Boxing Gyms in Pomona, CA
Looking for a boxing gym in Pomona? Below is every boxing, kickboxing and striking gym we list in the city. Read student reviews, check ratings and addresses, and find class times near you.
Search gyms near PomonaAll matching gyms appear across the map. Move or zoom to update the listings.
IronGate Boxing Club
Pomona, CA
Boxing and Striking are both listed as the training focus for IronGate Boxing Club in Pomona, California, USA. That pairing gives the record a combat-sport-oriented identity with Boxing named directly alongside the broader Striking category. Boxing signals a focused striking discipline, while the Striking label places the record within a wider stand-up martial-arts grouping. For someone comparing martial-arts records, the two labels distinguish IronGate Boxing Club from listings categorized solely as Karate or Taekwondo. Its Pomona location anchors this Boxing and Striking record in California, United States. IronGate Boxing Club is therefore identified by a dual focus on Boxing and Striking, presenting a clear option for people exploring martial-arts categories centered on stand-up striking disciplines.
GNG Boxing
Pomona, CA
GNG Boxing is identified by a focused pairing of Boxing and Striking in Pomona, California, USA. Boxing supplies the record's clearest martial-arts category, emphasizing the stand-up dimension of combat sports and its attention to range, timing, and punch-based exchanges. Striking broadens that same stand-up orientation without changing the record's core boxing identity. Beginners can use these labels to understand a martial-arts focus built around movement, distance awareness, and controlled contact rather than grappling categories. Competitors can recognize Boxing and Striking as disciplines closely tied to reading opponents and making decisions during stand-up exchanges. Located in Pomona, GNG Boxing is listed solely under Boxing and Striking, giving the record a concise and distinct martial-arts profile.
G2G Boxing Club
Pomona, CA
Boxing and Striking form the listed training focus for G2G Boxing Club in Pomona, CA, USA. The two labels present a martial-arts record with Boxing named alongside the broader Striking category, rather than one limited to a single discipline label. For a beginner, these stated focuses provide a broad way to recognize the record through stand-up martial-arts categories; for comparison purposes, both Boxing and Striking remain central to its description. Pomona gives G2G Boxing Club its California location, while USA identifies the national setting. The club name reinforces the Boxing designation, and the additional Striking label adds a second supplied category to the overall profile. Together, the name, Pomona setting, and two training-focus entries describe a California martial-arts record defined by Boxing and Striking.
Boxing Gym
Pomona, CA
Boxing and Striking form the listed discipline mix for Boxing Gym, located in Pomona, California, USA. The pairing places the record squarely within boxing and the wider range of stand-up striking martial arts. For someone new to martial arts, those categories indicate a focus distinct from ground-oriented labels such as No-Gi or broader combinations such as MMA. The simple name Boxing Gym directly matches the Boxing focus supplied for the record. Pomona provides a specific California location, while the USA designation completes the geographic context. With both Boxing and Striking included, the available information describes a Pomona martial-arts record whose identity is centered on these two connected combat-sport categories, without suggesting any additional offerings or operational details.
Elite Boxing Muay Thai
Pomona, CA
Elite Boxing Muay Thai in Pomona, CA, USA offers training in Muay Thai and Striking.
Knockout Boxing Club
Pomona, CA
Knockout Boxing Club in Pomona, CA, provides training in Boxing and Striking.
Master Toddy La Training Center
Pomona, CA
Master Toddy La Training Center in Pomona, CA, offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Cal Poly Pomona MMA
Pomona, CA
Cal Poly Pomona MMA is located in Pomona, CA, USA. It offers training in MMA, Striking, and No-Gi disciplines.
CPP MMA
Pomona, CA
CPP MMA is located in Pomona, CA, USA and offers training in MMA, Striking, and No-Gi.






