Boxing Gyms in Brooklyn, NY
Looking for a boxing gym in Brooklyn? Below is every boxing, kickboxing and striking gym we list in the city. Read student reviews, check ratings and addresses, and find class times near you.
Search gyms near BrooklynAll matching gyms appear across the map. Move or zoom to update the listings.
LIONS FIGHT BRIGHTON, KICKBOXING, MMA, PERSONAL TRAINING & MORE
Brooklyn, NY
LIONS FIGHT BRIGHTON delivers high-energy martial arts and combat fitness training from its facility in Brooklyn, New York. The gym provides structured coaching for students ranging from complete martial arts novices to competitive athletes preparing for combat sports bouts. Training programs encompass kids kickboxing, teen kickboxing, adult kickboxing, mixed martial arts for kids and adults, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, karate, judo self-defense, and women's cardio kickboxing. Classes combine technical striking drills, footwork exercises, heavy bag work, and core conditioning under certified trainers. Coaches tailor drills to ensure proper technique, partner safety, and progressive cardiovascular development without intimidating beginners on the mats. Residents throughout Brooklyn can contact Lions Fight Brighton to arrange a free trial class, tour the training facility, and discuss personal training goals.
Warriors Nation MMA
Brooklyn, NY
Warriors Nation MMA provides martial arts instruction at 166 Water St, Brooklyn, NY 11201. Situated in Dumbo, the facility welcomes practitioners from across Brooklyn, NYC. Prospective students can access scheduling and membership information through the school web portal. The coaching staff is directed by Badmatsyren Dorzhiev, who serves as Head MMA Coach. Specialized striking instruction is conducted by Marawan Abdrabou as Muay Thai Coach, while grappling instruction is guided by Ness Cardenas as Jiu Jitsu Coach and Jayden Cardenas as Jiu Jitsu & Wrestling Coach. Youth programs are guided by Jordan Saenz, who serves as Kids & Teens Jiu Jitsu Coach. Training options feature Brazilian Jiu Jitsu with Gi and No-Gi classes for beginners through experienced competitors. Additional programs include Muay Thai, Boxing, Wrestling, MMA (flagship), and Women’s Self Defense. The facility also runs a Kids Program for ages 3–14, alongside Adult MMA Group Classes and 1-on-1 Coaching through Personal Training.
Panda Thai Boxing (Muay Thai, Kickboxing, MMA, Self-Defense)
Brooklyn, NY
Muay Thai, striking, boxing, MMA, No-Gi, and kickboxing give Panda Thai Boxing (Muay Thai, Kickboxing, MMA, Self-Defense) a broad martial-arts identity in Brooklyn, New York. Listed as Independent, it is categorized without a named affiliation beyond that designation. Its Muay Thai, boxing, striking, and kickboxing focus centers the record on stand-up martial-arts categories, while MMA adds a mixed-rules context and No-Gi identifies a grappling category practiced without the traditional uniform. For a beginner, this range signals exposure to several distinct martial-arts labels; for a competitor, it reflects disciplines with different competitive contexts and attire conventions. The supplied price range is $$, a relative category stated without a monetary conversion. Located in Brooklyn, NY, USA, Panda Thai Boxing is defined by the complete discipline mix supplied for this independent record.
Team Tsigaras Boxing + MMA
Brooklyn, NY
Boxing, striking, MMA, and No-Gi form the training focus at Team Tsigaras Boxing + MMA in Brooklyn, New York. The record brings together stand-up-oriented labels through Boxing and Striking with the broader mixed martial arts category of MMA. No-Gi adds a grappling-focused discipline label without the traditional gi, creating a clearly distinct element within the listed mix. For someone beginning martial arts, these categories present several broad directions to explore, from striking-based practice to MMA and no-gi grappling. For a competitor, the same focus identifies a record categorized across both stand-up and mixed-discipline martial arts. Team Tsigaras Boxing + MMA is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA, with its identity reflected directly in this four-part discipline combination.
Raul's boxing house club
Brooklyn, NY
Boxing and Striking define Raul's boxing house club, an Independent martial-arts record in Brooklyn, New York, USA with a supplied price range of $$. Boxing is a combat-sport discipline centered on punches, while Striking is the broader stand-up category that situates boxing within a wider martial-arts context. The pairing keeps the record focused on stand-up disciplines, with the specific Boxing label complemented by the more general Striking designation. Its Independent affiliation is part of the supplied identity, and the $$ symbol communicates the listed relative price category without assigning a monetary amount. Raul's boxing house club is therefore characterized in Brooklyn by its Independent affiliation, Boxing and Striking focus, and the exact $$ price-range symbol.
Generation Judo, Sambo, Kickboxing
Brooklyn, NY
Boxing, striking, kickboxing, and judo create the supplied discipline mix for Generation Judo, Sambo, Kickboxing in Brooklyn, New York, USA. The listing combines three stand-up-oriented labels with judo, preserving each focus exactly as it appears in the record. For a beginner, that combination can help distinguish broad striking categorization from boxing and kickboxing, while also recognizing judo as a separately named discipline. For a competitor, the record identifies multiple martial-arts areas of focus without supporting claims about any particular preparation, format, or result. Generation Judo, Sambo, Kickboxing is therefore described here through its stated Brooklyn location and its supplied boxing, striking, kickboxing, and judo focus, with no additional affiliation, amenity, verification, or price-range detail added.
Red Planet MMA Bushwick
Brooklyn, NY
MMA, No-Gi, and Striking are the defining discipline mix for Red Planet MMA Bushwick, an Independent martial-arts record in Brooklyn, New York, USA. MMA brings together multiple combat-sport contexts at a broad level, while No-Gi emphasizes a grappling format without the traditional uniform and Striking points to stand-up combat emphasis. This combination gives the record a cross-disciplinary identity rather than a focus limited to only grappling or only striking. A beginner can read the three labels as complementary areas within martial arts, while a competitor can recognize their connection to different competitive contexts without assuming any particular format beyond those listed. The supplied price category is $$, and the Independent affiliation remains part of Red Planet MMA Bushwick's listed identity alongside its Brooklyn location and MMA, No-Gi, and Striking focus.
Williamsburg MMA
Brooklyn, NY
Williamsburg MMA operates at 42A Dobbin street, brooklyn, NY 11222, serving martial arts students in N. Brooklyn. Established with a founding mark of EST. 2009, the facility provides combat sports instruction in Brooklyn, NY. Faculty members at the academy include Prof. Roger Mamedov, Prof. Diego Lopez, and Coach Michael Bruno. The instructional roster also lists Dr. Karl Eichenfeldt, Jeb Stuart Johnston, Aditya Luthra, and MJ Mitchell. Classes accommodate youth and adult practitioners across diverse martial disciplines. Academy programs include Boxing at Williamsburg MMA, Muay Thai at Williamsburg MMA, and Jiu-Jitsu at Williamsburg MMA. Additional disciplines encompass Grappling at Williamsburg MMA, Judo at Williamsburg MMA, Greco-Roman at Williamsburg MMA, Freestyle wrestling at Williamsburg MMA, Folkstyle wrestling, Kids Grappling, and Kids Muay Thai and Boxing. Students can schedule sessions using the BOOK A CLASS portal.
CKO Kickboxing Park Slope
Brooklyn, NY
Boxing, striking, and kickboxing define CKO Kickboxing Park Slope, an Independent martial-arts listing in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Together, these supplied focus areas place attention on boxing as a distinct discipline, striking as a broad category, and kickboxing as its own named focus. For a beginner, the mix provides a clear way to understand how related stand-up disciplines can be categorized while retaining their separate labels. For a competitor, it identifies several closely connected areas of emphasis without implying any particular preparation, format, or outcome. The supplied $$ price-range symbol is part of the record, and the Brooklyn location anchors this Independent entry within New York, USA while keeping the description centered on its stated boxing, striking, and kickboxing focus.
Brooklyn MMA
Brooklyn, NY
Brooklyn MMA is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. It offers training in MMA, No-Gi, and Striking.
CKO Kickboxing Sheepshead Bay
Brooklyn, NY
World-class instruction in a welcoming environment dedicated to student growth and technical excellence.
TiMMA
Brooklyn, NY
TiMMA is a gym located in Brooklyn, NY, USA offering training in MMA, Striking, and No-Gi.
New Bed Stuy Boxing Gym
Brooklyn, NY
New Bed Stuy Boxing Gym is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. The gym offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Starrett City Boxing
Brooklyn, NY
Starrett City Boxing is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. It offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Kickboxing Brooklyn - Park Slope NY Deals
Brooklyn, NY
World-class instruction in a welcoming environment dedicated to student growth and technical excellence.
Brooklyn Total Fitness
Brooklyn, NY
Brooklyn Total Fitness in Brooklyn, NY offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Shadowbox BK
Brooklyn, NY
Shadowbox BK is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. The gym offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Bars Boxing
Brooklyn, NY
Bars Boxing is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. It offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Box St Fitness
Brooklyn, NY
World-class instruction in a welcoming environment dedicated to student growth and technical excellence.
Boxing Rodney
Brooklyn, NY
Boxing Rodney is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. The gym offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Metatron Fitness
Brooklyn, NY
Metatron Fitness in Brooklyn, NY offers training in Kickboxing and Striking.
30 Minute Hit Brooklyn
Brooklyn, NY
30 Minute Hit Brooklyn is a gym in Brooklyn, NY, USA, offering training in Boxing and Striking.
Jukebox NYC
Brooklyn, NY
Jukebox NYC is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. The gym offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Lead Boxing Shop
Brooklyn, NY
Lead Boxing Shop is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. It offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Boxing Highlights
Brooklyn, NY
Boxing Highlights is a gym in Brooklyn, NY that offers training in Boxing and Striking.
FNT Boxing Club
Brooklyn, NY
FNT Boxing Club is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. The gym offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Underground Boxing and Fitness
Brooklyn, NY
Underground Boxing and Fitness is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. It offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Zarrukh The Lion MMA
Brooklyn, NY
Zarrukh The Lion MMA in Brooklyn, NY offers training in MMA, Striking, and No-Gi.
Chop & Chops MMA
Brooklyn, NY
Chop & Chops MMA in Brooklyn, NY specializes in a dynamic blend of MMA, striking, and No-Gi training, catering to students who seek versatility in mixed martial arts. The gym stands out for its focused approach on stand-up techniques combined with ground fighting without the traditional Gi. Although the specific affiliation of Chop & Chops MMA is not publicly known, its training emphasis captures, the evolving demands of modern MMA competitors and enthusiasts alike. Located in the vibrant Brooklyn area, this gym attracts locals committed to sharpening their combat skills in a practical, no-gi environment. Whether preparing for competition or personal development, practitioners find a diverse curriculum at Chop & Chops that balances striking precision with grappling effectiveness.
Avaz Achilov Mixed Martial Arts
Brooklyn, NY
World-class instruction in a welcoming environment dedicated to student growth and technical excellence.
Cops & Kids Boxing
Brooklyn, NY
World-class instruction in a welcoming environment dedicated to student growth and technical excellence.
Zarko Academy: The Premier Mixed Martial Arts, Self-Defense and Kickboxing School in Brooklyn
Brooklyn, NY
Zarko Academy in Brooklyn, NY offers training in Kickboxing and Striking.
APR MMA
Brooklyn, NY
World-class instruction in a welcoming environment dedicated to student growth and technical excellence.
Brooklyn Boxing Training LLC
Brooklyn, NY
Brooklyn Boxing Training LLC is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. The gym offers training in Boxing and Striking.
Green Fitness Studio
Brooklyn, NY
World-class instruction in a welcoming environment dedicated to student growth and technical excellence.
Boxe Studios
Brooklyn, NY
Boxe Studios is located in Brooklyn, NY, USA. It offers training in Boxing and Striking.
























